bannerdraft4

These schools and services have achieved the award.

Many hundreds more are working towards it. Is your 

school one of them?

 

Abacus Primary School, Wickford
Abraham Derby Academy, Telford
All Saints Academy, Barnesley
Archibald Primary School Middlesbrough [2 years running] Auton House Sunderland (St. Cuthbert’s Care) [3 years running]

Auton Villa Newcastle [2 years running] Alder Brook PRU [2nd year running]


Barlow Hall Primary School, Manchester
Barton Moss Secure Unit
Beckstone Primary, Cumbria
Bill Quay Primary, Gateshead
Beckstone Primary School, Cumbria [3 years running] Berwick Hills Primary, Middlesbrough
Bodmin College, Cornwall [2 years running] Bradford Academy, Bradford West Yorks
Bradley Stoke Community School, Sth Gloucestershire [4 years running] Brentwood County High School, Essex

Broke Hall Primary School, Suffolk
Bromley Road Infants, London Borough of Bromley
Brooklands Primary School, Manningtree
Burnham Grammar School, Buckinghamshire [3 years running]

 

Cadishead Primary, Manchester
Calcot Services for Children, Reading [2 years running]
Caldicotes Primary School, Middlesbrough

Castle View Enterprise Academy, Sunderland, [3 years] Catchgate Primary School, Durham [2 years runninng] Clover Hill Primary School, Newcastle Upon Tyne [2 years running] Coln House School, Gloucestershire
Consett Academy, Consett
Consett Junior, Consett, [2 years running] Cornfield School, West Sussex
Corsham Primary School, Wiltshire, [3rd year running] Cranham Cof E Primary School, Gloucestershire
Crispin School, Somerset, [2 years running] Crookhill Primary School Gateshead


Delves Lane Community School, Consett
Dene Magna School, Gloucestershire [3 years running]

Durrington Infant and Junior School, West Sussex


East Preston Infants’ School, West Sussex

Fairfield Primary, Stockton on Tees
Falinge Park  High School, Rochdale
Falla Park Primary School, Gateshead
Farney Close School, West Sussex
Ferndale Community Primary School, Swindon
Ferryhill Business & Enterprise College, Co Durham [2 years] Fiddlers’ Lane Primary School, Salford
Finham Park School, Coventry
Forest Gate Community School, Newham

G4S Children’s Homes, Kimber House [2 years running] George Salter Academy, Sandwell
Gloucestershire College, Gloucestershire
Godfrey Ermen Memorial C of E Primary School, Salford


Hartlepool College
Hartpury College, Gloucestershire [3 years running] Hazel Oak School, Solihull
Headlands School & Community Science College, Bridlington
[for 2 years running] Hemlington Hall Primary, Middlesbrough [4 years running] Holmer Lake Primary, Telford
Holywell Village First School, Northumberland [3 years running] Huddersfield New College, Huddersfield [2 years running]

Ian Ramsey CofE Academy, Durham
John Keble CofE Primary, Harlesden
Joseph Swan Academy, Gateshead

Kara’s childcare services
Karen Warhurst
Kiddie Kraft Childcare Service, Consett
King James 1 Academy, Bishop Auckland
Kingsmead School, Staffordshire
Kingsthorpe Grove Primary School, Northampton
Kingstone High School, Herefordshire

Langley Academy, Berkshire
Lawley Primary, Telford
Leasowes High School, Dudley
Leehurst Swan Academy, Wiltshire
Lingey House Primary School, Gateshead
Limes Farm Primary, Chigwell

Lumley Junior School, Durham

Mangotsfield Secondary School, Bristol
Malmesbury School, Wiltshire
Mascalls School, Kent
Meriden C of EPrimary School, Coventry
Middlesbrough FE College [4 years running!] Middlesbrough FE College also achieved the BIG Workplace Award
Monksfield Children’s Home, Northumberland

Neville’s Cross Primary School, Durham
Newcastle Bridges School, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne
Newfield School & Specialist College, Liverpool
Newton Farm Infant and Junior School, Harrow
North East Ambulance Service
North Park Primary, Spennymoor [3rd year running] Norwich Primary Academy, Norwich
Norwood Green Junior School, Middlesex
Nunthorpe Academy, Middlesbrough


Oakwood Academy, Eccles, [4 years running!] Oasis Academy Media City Salford
Ormesby School, Middlesbrough
Oxford Gardens Primary School, North Kensington
Outwood Primary Academy, West Yorkshire
Oxclose Community Academy, Tyne & Wear

Park End Primary, Middlesbrough
Parkhead Primary School, Tyne & Wear [2 years running] Parkwood Academy, Sheffield
Passmores Academy, Essex, [3 years running] Peterborough Regional College, Peterborough
Portobello Primary School, Co Durham [2 years running]

Queen’s Crescent Primary School, Wiltshire [2nd year running]

 

Roman Road Primary School, Gateshead [2nd year running] Rosa Street Primary, Spennymoore, Co Durham

Salford Young Carers
Salford Children’s Services, [3 years running!] Sea View Primary, South Tyneside
Sir Joseph Williamson Mathematical School, Rochester [3 years running] St Aidan’s Catholic Academy, Sunderland, [3 years running] St Anne’s CE Primary, Bishop Auckland [3rd year running]

St Augustine’s Catholic Primary, Gateshead
St Catherine’s Cof E Primary, Cornwall
St Cuthbert’s, Darlington

St Damian’s RC Science College, Ashton Under Lyne
St John’s CE (A) Primary, Stoke on Trent [3 years running] St Joseph The Worker RC Primary, Salford [2 years running] St Leonards CE Primary School Bridgenorth, Shropshire
St Lukes Science & Sports College, Exeter
St Margaret’s Primary School, West Sussex
St Michael’s RC Primary Esh Village, Durham
St Michael’s C of E Primary Durham
St Michael’s CE Primary Wandsworth {2nd year running] St Patrick’s Catholic College, Stockton-on Tees
St Paul’s C of E Primary, Walkden, Salford [2 years running] St Pauls C of E Primary, Durham
St Peter’s CE VC Primary, Portishead
St Peter’s RC Primary School, Gateshead
St Thomas More, Middlesbrough
Stockport Academy, Stockport  [2 years running] St Godric’s RC Primary School, Durham
Stroud Valley Community School, Gloucestershire
St Wilfrid’s RCVA Primary, Northumberland
Stoke Lodge Primary School, Bristol [2nd year running] Strathesk Primary School, Mid-Lothian
Summerville Primary School, Salford
Swaminarayan School, Brent


The Angmering School, West Sussex
The British School, Brussells
The Croft, Gloucestershire
The Friars Primary, Salford [3 years] The Grove Primary School, Durham
The Oaks Secondary School, Durham
The Thetford Academy, Norfolk
Thomas Bennett Community College, Crawley
Thornhill Community Academy, Yorkshire
Titus Salt School, Shipley
Toot Hill School, Nottingham
Trinity School, Rochester [3 years running]


Venerable Bede School, Sunderland [3 years running]

Weald Junior School, Harrow
Welbourne Primary, Haringey, London, 2 years running
Wellfield Community School, Durham
Welsh Karate Collective, Pontypridd
Wentworth Academy Salford  [2 years running[
Westbrook Primary, Hounslow [2 years running] West Wimbledon Primary School, London, [3 years running] Wicklewood First School, Norfolk
Wilmslow HIgh School, Cheshire
Windy Nook Primary, Gateshead [2 years running] Wombridge Primary, Telford [4 years running]

Ysgol Dewi Sant, Wales